Track IHSA All-State Athletes

Boys Track All-State Athletes
Athletes Name
Year
Event
Performance
Place
Desmond Gant
2014AAA
200m Dash
22.01
8th
Jamario Taylor
2009AAA
High Jump
7'0.0"
1st
Marion Thompson
2005AA
100m Dash
10.95
7th
Tyrone Akin
1992AA 
high jump
Not Available
3rd
Andy Toma
1985AA
300m hurdles
Not Available
5th
Tracey Drew
1985AA 
long jump
Not Available
8th
Pat McGhee
1984AA
300m hurdles
36.03
1st
Pat McGhee
1984AA
110m hurdles
Not Available
3rd
RELAY TEAMS
1983AA
4x800m relay
Not Available
7th
Pat McGhee
1983AA
300m hurdles
Not Available
8th
David Mitchell
1970
880y run
Not Available
5th
Bill Patterson
1969
180y hurdles
Not Available
3rd
Bill Patterson
1969
120y hurdles
Not Available
5th
Dave Lindstrom
1969
180y hurdles
Not Available
5th
Ronald Heater
1964
long jump
23' 5 1/2"
1st
Ralph Galloway
1964
shot put
Not Available
3rd
Tom Hayden
1960
long jump
Not Available
2nd
Bob Schindel
1957
100y dash
Not Available
5th
Jim Fourmount
1956
pole vault
Not Available
3rd
RELAY TEAMS
1956
880y relay
Not Available
4th
Chuck Teuscher
1956
180y hurdles
Not Available
2nd
Chuck Teuscher
1956
120y hurdles
Not Available
3rd
Don Campbell
1955
pole vault
Not Available
2nd
Chuck Teuscher
1955
180y hurdles
Not Available
3rd
Perry Powell
1944
440y dash
Not Available
3rd
Bill Augustine
1944
880y run
1:59.4
1st
Paul Patterson
1943
discus
Not Available
4th
Clyde Lies
1921A
1mi run
Not Available
2nd
Edward Fowler
1928
100y dash
Not Available
5th
Art Devine
1928
440y dash
Not Available
4th
Earl Rackmeyers
1922A
1mi run
Not Available
4th
Ralph Braun
1922A
880y run
Not Available
3rd
Paul Lippold
1921A
javelin
153' 0"
1st
Alex Ryburn
1921A
440y dash
:53 1/5
1st
Alex Ryburn
1920A
440y dash
Not Available
2nd
Fred Clapp
1920A  
1mi run
Not Available
3rd
Cyril Morrisey
1916A
1mi run
Not Available
3rd
Albert Pike
1916A
hammer
Not Available
2nd
Albert Pike
1916A
discus
Not Available
4th
Richard Rees
1916A
880y run
2:04 3/5
1st
Elliot Risley
1915A
440y dash
Not Available
2nd
Richard Rees
1915A
880y run
Not Available
2nd
Albert Pike
1915A
hammer
141' 6"
1st
Albert Pike
1914A
hammer
Not Available
2nd
Herbert Heiss
1912
discus
Not Available
4th
Herbert Heiss
1912
hammer
Not Available
2nd
Fred Wells
1911
880y run
Not Available
3rd
Burton Gale
1902
shot put
Not Available
2nd
Eddie Robinson
1902
100y dash
Not Available
3rd
Eddie Robinson
1902
220y dash
Not Available
3rd
Eddie Robinson
1902
50y dash
Not Available
3rd
Ray Wilmarth
1900
440y dash
Not Available
2nd
Bradford Weymouth
1900
180y hurdles
Not Available
2nd
Bradford Weymouth
1899
220y hurdles
Not Available
2nd
Ned Fowler
1899
hammer
Not Available
2nd
Oliver Bonney
1898
stdg br jump
10' 3 1/2"
1st
Oliver Bonney
1898
high jump   
5' 6"
1st
David Elder
1898
1mi run
4:59 4/5
1st
Thomas Elder
1898
880y run
Not Available
2nd
Ned Fowler
1898
hammer
112' 7"
1st
Ned Fowler
1898
shot put
42' 4 1/2"
1st
Burton Simmons
1898
220y hurdles
:28 1/5
1st
Will Titsworth
1898
800y walk
Not Available
2nd
Israel Mather
1897
800y walk
Not Available
3rd
F. Mack
1897
400y bike
Not Available
2nd
F. Mack
1897
1mi bike
Not Available
2nd
George Hinkley
1897
440y dash
Not Available
3rd
Oliver Bonney
1897
hammer
Not Available
3rd
Oliver Bonney
1897
high jump
Not Available
3rd
David Elder
1897
1mi run
4:58 3/5
1st
Oliver Bonney
1896
high kick
8' 10"
1st
David Elder
1896
1mi run
Not Available
3rd
 
Girls Track All-State Athletes

 

Athletes Name
Year
Event
Performance
Place
Lizet Diaz
2000AA
3200m Run
10:58.74
11th
Lakeya Boatright
1996AA
100m dash
Not Available
3rd
Kelli William
1996AA
shot put
Not Available
2rd
Kelli William
1996AA
discus
Not Available
3rd
Lakeya Boatright
1996AA
200m dash
Not Available
2nd
Lakeya Boatright
1994AA
200m dash
Not Available
3rd
Kelli William
1994AA
shot put
Not Available
5th 
Lakeya Boatright
1993AA
200m dash
Not Available
4th 
RELAY TEAMS
1993AA
800m med relay
Not Available
3th
Katrina Boatright
1989AA
100m dash
Not Available
5th
RELAY TEAMS
1989AA
4x100m relay
Not Available
3rd
RELAY TEAMS
1989AA
4x200m relay
Not Available
5th
Kim Thurmond
1988AA
100m hurdles
Not Available
7th
Cookie Lathen
1983AA
400m dash
Not Available
5th 
RELAY TEAMS
1983AA
800m med relay
Not Available
8th
RELAY TEAMS
1983AA
4x400m relay
Not Available
7th
Jerri Hicks
1974
50y dash
Not Available
3rd