All Time Top Times

These lists are generated from the Database.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1William YoungAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/01/2008)00:06.45 1
2Houston RedmanAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/01/2008)00:06.55 2
3Quentin ChismAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/04/2006)00:06.59 1
4Desmond GantUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/21/2014)00:06.63 4
5Humberto RamirezAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/07/2009)00:06.70 0
6Devonte WeathersbyUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/20/2015)00:06.72 5
7Dimitri BoucheeMaterelli Invitational (03/21/2009)00:06.79 0
8Kendrick CrossAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/07/2009)00:06.80 0
8Francisco GarciaWNHS Invitational (02/11/2010)00:06.80 4Video
10Randy GomezAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/03/2007)00:06.89 0
Freshmen Record
  Francisco GarciaAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/01/2008)00:06.900

Top

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Dimitri BoucheeUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/17/2010)00:08.02 2
2Jacob ArroelaMaterelli Invitational (03/21/2009)00:08.61 0
3Israel WilliamsAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/04/2006)00:08.70 3
4Donald DishmanAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/03/2007)00:09.00 0
5Darius YanceyWNHS JV Invitational (02/11/2008)00:09.20 0
6Jimmy FitzmauriceAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/04/2006)00:09.70 5
7Corey FlanneryAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/03/2007)00:09.80 0
8Michael SchweistalAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/04/2006)00:09.90 0
9Wenceslao MejiaUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/20/2015)00:10.04 18
10Jonathon TownsendWNHS JV Invitational (02/11/2008)00:10.10 0
Freshmen Record
  Miguel GuttierrezUEC Boys Frosh/Soph Indoor Track Championships (03/24/2015)00:10.2116

Top

60 Meter Dash

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1R Shun PayneRockford Auburn Invite #2 (Boys) (02/25/2017)00:07.72 19
2Jason NunezRockford Auburn Invite #2 (Boys) (02/25/2017)00:08.00 31
3Jaime DiazRockford Auburn Invite #2 (Boys) (02/25/2017)00:08.08 32
4Adan ContrerasRockford Auburn Invite #2 (Boys) (02/25/2017)00:08.23 19
5Oscar CastroRockford Auburn Invite #2 (Boys) (02/25/2017)00:08.34 20
Freshmen Record
  ()

Top

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Dimitri BoucheeUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/17/2010)00:07.69 2
2Israel WilliamsUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/15/2006)00:08.14 4
3Jacob ArroelaUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/19/2009)00:08.40 3
4Donald DishmanMorton High School West Meet (02/15/2008)00:08.90 3
5Darius YanceyAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/01/2008)00:09.23 0
6Jimmy FitzmauriceUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/15/2006)00:09.48 3
7Jonathon TownsendAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/01/2008)00:09.69 0
8Miguel GuttierrezAurora City Indoor Track Invitational (Boys & Girls) (03/06/2015)00:09.90 4
9Wenceslao MejiaAurora City Indoor Track Invitational (Boys & Girls) (03/06/2015)00:09.92 5
10Samory LigginsMorton High School West Meet (02/15/2008)00:12.09 0
Freshmen Record
  Miguel GuttierrezAurora City Indoor Track Invitational (Boys & Girls) (03/06/2015)00:09.904

Top

100 Meter Dash

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1William YoungIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - Plainfield (05/18/2007)00:10.90 0
2Ty WilliamsKane County Invitational (05/05/2006)00:10.95 0
3Desmond GantUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/15/2014)00:10.98 2
4Devonte WeathersbyIHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals (05/21/2015)00:11.05 3
5Houston RedmanLes Hodge Invitational (04/05/2008)00:11.10 3
6Francisco GarciaBeacon-News Invitational (04/30/2010)00:11.14 7
7Guillermo RodriguezRoger Wilcox Boys Invitational (04/29/2016)00:11.16 3
8Willie GainesLes Hodge Invitational (04/11/2009)00:11.31 5
9Randy GomezLes Hodge Invitational (04/05/2008)00:11.40 0
10Quentin ChismKane County Invitational (05/05/2006)00:11.41 0
Freshmen Record
  Jereye StevensonRoger Wilcox Boys Invitational (04/29/2016)00:11.472

Top

110 Meter High Hurdles

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Dimitri BoucheeUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/13/2010)00:15.59 4
2Nathan BookerWest Aurora vs. South Elgin & East Aurora (Boys) (04/28/2015)00:16.41 1
3Jacob ArroelaBeacon-News Invitational (05/01/2009)00:17.00 5
4Javontae WhiteLes Hodge Invitational (04/11/2009)00:17.28 12
5Donald DishmanIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - West Aurora (05/16/2008)00:17.90 0
6Darius YanceyPeterson Prep Invitational (04/19/2008)00:17.93 0
7Pedro GonzalesBeacon-News Invitational (04/27/2007)00:18.85 0
8Miguel GuttierrezKane County Invitational (Boys) (05/05/2017)00:18.95 17
9Marcos EscobedoUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/09/2013)00:19.01 16
10Kevin CruzUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/11/2017)00:19.82 9
Freshmen Record
  ()

Top

200 Meter Dash

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Desmond GantIHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championship (05/30/2014)00:21.70 1
2Randy GomezIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - Plainfield (05/18/2007)00:22.20 0
3Devonte WeathersbyIHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals (05/21/2015)00:22.38 5
4Francisco GarciaBeacon-News Invitational (04/30/2010)00:22.69 7
5Houston RedmanMinooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational (04/11/2008)00:22.70 1
6Julius TuckerMinooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational (04/13/2006)00:23.00 4
7Jamaria LittletonKane County Invitational (05/04/2012)00:23.07 9
8Charles PoolUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/13/2010)00:23.18 7
9Trinez WoodardGary Everett Invitational (Boys) (04/13/2017)00:23.36 5
10Dimitri BoucheeOttawa Township Triangular Track Meet (04/09/2009)00:23.40 0
Freshmen Record
  Desmond GantIHSA 3A Track Sectional - Plainfield North (05/20/2011)00:22.817

Top

300 Hurdles

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Israel WilliamsBeacon-News Invitational (04/28/2006)00:41.91 2
2Jacob ArroelaBeacon-News Invitational (05/01/2009)00:42.50 2
3Sergio VargasSouth Elgin/Metea Valley Triangular Meet (04/19/2010)00:42.60 1
4Rafael RodriquezIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - Plainfield (05/18/2007)00:44.30 0
5Donald DishmanIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - West Aurora (05/16/2008)00:45.20 0
6Omar ArrezIHSA 3A Boys Track & Field Sectionals - Naperville North (05/18/2012)00:46.30 21
7Wenceslao MejiaKaneland HS Peterson Prep Invitational (Boys) (04/26/2014)00:46.78 16
8Marcos EscobedoUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/09/2013)00:46.87 16
9Miguel GuttierrezKane County Invitational (Boys) (05/05/2017)00:48.78 20
10Francisco AvalosKane County Invitational (Boys) (05/05/2017)00:48.80 21
Freshmen Record
  Francisco AvalosKane County Invitational (Boys) (05/05/2017)00:48.8021

Top

400 Meter Dash

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Sergio VargasIHSA 3A Boys' Track Sectional - West Aurora (05/21/2010)00:51.30 6
2Andy WarrenBeacon-News Invitational (04/28/2006)00:51.57 4
3Tony Hernandez11th Annual Minooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational(Boys) (04/17/2009)00:51.60 2
4Humberto RamirezLes Hodge Invitational (04/10/2010)00:52.12 2
5Abraham KannahLes Hodge Invitational (04/09/2011)00:52.87 0
6Josh Soto11th Annual Minooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational(Boys) (04/17/2009)00:53.00 0
7Alfredo SorianoUEC Outdoor Track Championships (05/10/2012)00:53.06 8
8Desmond GantNaperville Central "ABC" Invitational (05/16/2011)00:53.39 1
9Edgar PerezGary Everett Invitational (Boys) (04/13/2017)00:53.53 2
10Malachi HatchettIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - West Aurora (05/16/2008)00:53.70 0
Freshmen Record
  Desmond GantNaperville Central "ABC" Invitational (05/16/2011)00:53.391

Top

600 Meter Dash

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Andy WarrenMorton High School West Meet (02/17/2006)01:30.00 0
2Marco CardenasMorton High School West Meet (02/15/2008)01:33.00 2
3Gerardo PaleoMorton High School West Meet (02/15/2008)01:38.00 6
4Nick RodriguezMorton High School West Meet (02/15/2008)01:43.00 0
5T CamposMorton High School West Meet (02/17/2006)01:50.00 0
6Unknown RamosMorton High School West Meet (02/17/2006)01:52.00 0
7Angel SolisBatavia Fast & Quick Meet (Boys) (03/09/2017)02:04.07 13
Freshmen Record
  Gerardo PaleoMorton High School West Meet (02/15/2008)01:38.006

Top

800 Meter Run

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Andy WarrenIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - Plainfield (05/19/2006)01:57.50 3
2Edgar PerezKane County Invitational (Boys) (05/05/2017)02:01.41 6
3Christian CastroUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/15/2014)02:01.99 6
4Marco CardenasPeterson Prep Invitational (04/19/2008)02:02.10 8
5Ricardo Del ToroKaneland HS Peterson Prep Invitational (Boys) (04/22/2017)02:02.93 2
6Rudy VeraIHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals (05/18/2017)02:04.17 20
7Gerardo PaleoKane County Invitational (05/02/2008)02:04.27 14
8Abelino MosquedoUEC Outdoor Track Championships (05/10/2012)02:04.29 6
9Gerardo PaleoUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/16/2011)02:04.42 6
10Jesus NavaKane County Invitational (Boys) (05/05/2017)02:05.07 10
Freshmen Record
  Gerardo PaleoKane County Invitational (05/02/2008)02:04.2714

Top

1600 Meter Run

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Ricardo Del ToroRoger Wilcox Boys Invitational (Boys) (04/28/2017)04:25.86 5
2Miguel GonzalezUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/11/2017)04:30.05 5
3David GalvanIHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals (05/19/2016)04:31.77 13
4Ricardo Del ToroBatavia Distance Madness (03/10/2017)04:32.32 16
5Yonathon ParraKane County Invitational (05/04/2007)04:33.34 8
6Rudy VeraBatavia Distance Madness (03/10/2017)04:34.41 21
7Rudy VeraRoger Wilcox Boys Invitational (04/29/2016)04:36.83 5
8Miguel GonzalezUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/17/2017)04:37.02 6
9David GalvanUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/18/2016)04:37.30 11
10Jesus NavaNaperville Central "ABC" Invitational (Boys) (05/15/2017)04:39.29 5
Freshmen Record
  Felipe NinoNaperville Central "ABC" Invitational (05/15/2012)04:46.740

Top

3200 Meter Run

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Yonathon ParraIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - Plainfield (05/18/2007)09:41.00 0
2Felipe NinoKaneland HS Peterson Prep Invitational (Boys Only) (04/20/2013)09:49.39 3
3Ricardo Del ToroRoger Wilcox Boys Invitational (04/29/2016)09:49.85 2
4Miguel GonzalezRoger Wilcox Boys Invitational (Boys) (04/28/2017)09:50.36 2
5David GalvanKaneland HS Peterson Prep Invitational (Boys) (04/23/2016)09:53.55 4
6Ricardo Del ToroBatavia Distance Madness (Boys) (03/11/2016)09:56.13 10
7David GalvanBatavia Distance Madness (Boys) (03/12/2015)09:58.21 5
8Felipe NinoBatavia Distance Madness (Boys) (03/12/2015)09:58.40 6
9Miguel GonzalezBatavia Distance Madness (03/10/2017)10:00.77 19
10Yonathon ParraAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/03/2007)10:08.00 2
Freshmen Record
  Felipe NinoKane County Invitational (05/04/2012)10:19.8611

Top

4X100 Relay

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Houston RedmanIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - West Aurora (05/16/2008)43.56
  Francisco Garcia43.56
  Jermaine Taylor43.56
  Randy Gomez43.56
2Houston RedmanKane County Invitational (05/02/2008)43.84
  William Young43.84
  Francisco Garcia43.84
  Randy Gomez43.84
3Humberto RamirezUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/08/2008)43.97
  Jermaine Taylor43.97
  Francisco Garcia43.97
  Randy Gomez43.97
4Ty WilliamsMinooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational (04/13/2006)44.0
  Randy Gomez44.0
  Jared Marohiando44.0
  Julius Tucker44.0
5Houston RedmanMinooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational (04/11/2008)44.3
  William Young44.3
  Francisco Garcia44.3
  Willie Gaines44.3
6Willie Gaines11th Annual Minooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational(Boys) (04/17/2009)44.42
  Kendrick Cross44.42
  Francisco Garcia44.42
  Humberto Ramirez44.42
7Dimitri BoucheeLes Hodge Invitational (04/11/2009)44.52
  Willie Gaines44.52
  Francisco Garcia44.52
  Humberto Ramirez44.52
8Houston RedmanPeterson Prep Invitational (04/19/2008)44.53
  William Young44.53
  Francisco Garcia44.53
  Willie Gaines44.53
9Qahir PhillipsUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/15/2014)44.68
  Desmond Gant44.68
  Maleek Payne44.68
  Latrell Lee44.68
10Dimitri BoucheeBeacon-News Invitational (05/01/2009)44.7
  Kendrick Cross44.7
  Francisco Garcia44.7
  Humberto Ramirez44.7

Top

4X200 Relay

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Jamaria LittletonBoys Class 3A Sectional (05/22/2014)1:29.59
  Desmond Gant1:29.59
  Arrion Mitchell1:29.59
  Latrell Lee1:29.59
2Qahir PhillipsIHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championship (05/30/2014)1:30.58
  Desmond Gant1:30.58
  Arrion Mitchell1:30.58
  Latrell Lee1:30.58
3Houston RedmanIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - Plainfield (05/18/2007)1:30.9 - 23
  Malachi Hatchett1:30.9 - 22
  Randy Gomez1:30.9 - 22
  William Young1:30.9 - 22
4Jamaria LittletonUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/15/2014)1:31.08
  Desmond Gant1:31.08
  Arrion Mitchell1:31.08
  Latrell Lee1:31.08
5Houston RedmanKane County Invitational (05/02/2008)1:31.96
  Francisco Garcia1:31.96
  Jermaine Taylor1:31.96
  Randy Gomez1:31.96
6Houston RedmanLes Hodge Invitational (04/05/2008)1:32.0
  Malachi Hatchett1:32.0
  Randy Gomez1:32.0
  Kendrick Cross1:32.0
7Houston RedmanIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - West Aurora (05/16/2008)1:32.00
  Francisco Garcia1:32.00
  Jermaine Taylor1:32.00
  Randy Gomez1:32.00
8Ty WilliamsPeterson Prep Invitational (04/22/2006)1:32.06
  Quentin Chism1:32.06
  Randy Gomez1:32.06
  Jared Marohiando1:32.06
9Ty WilliamsMinooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational (04/13/2006)1:32.2
  Randy Gomez1:32.2
  Jared Marohiando1:32.2
  Julius Tucker1:32.2
10Dimitri BoucheeBeacon-News Invitational (05/01/2009)1:32.7
  Kendrick Cross1:32.7
  Francisco Garcia1:32.7
  Humberto Ramirez1:32.7

Top

4X400 Relay

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Sergio VargasIHSA 3A Boys' Track Sectional - West Aurora (05/21/2010)3:25.4
  Gerardo Paleo3:25.4
  Dimitri Bouchee3:25.4
  Humberto Ramirez3:25.4
2Sergio VargasUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/13/2010)3:28.46 - 50
  Dimitri Bouchee3:28.46 - 52
  Gerardo Paleo3:28.46 - 53
  Humberto Ramirez3:28.46 - 52
3Tony HernandezIHSA 3A Boys' Track Sectional (05/23/2009)3:28.82 - 51
  Josh Soto3:28.82 - 51
  Kendrick Cross3:28.82 - 51
  Humberto Ramirez3:28.82 - 51
4Sergio VargasKane County Invitational (05/07/2010)3:29.18
  Dimitri Bouchee3:29.18
  Francisco Garcia3:29.18
  Humberto Ramirez3:29.18
5Andy WarrenPeterson Prep Invitational (04/22/2006)3:30.85 - 50
  Jared Marohiando3:30.85 - 53
  Ty Williams3:30.85 - 53
  Israel Williams3:30.85 - 54
6Tony HernandezBeacon-News Invitational (05/01/2009)3:31.0 - 53
  Josh Soto3:31.0 - 52
  Jamario Taylor3:31.0 - 53
  Humberto Ramirez3:31.0 - 52
7Tony HernandezUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/14/2009)3:31.74
  Josh Soto3:31.74
  Kendrick Cross3:31.74
  Humberto Ramirez3:31.74
8Tony Hernandez11th Annual Minooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational(Boys) (04/17/2009)3:31.9 - 52
  Josh Soto3:31.9 - 52
  Jamario Taylor3:31.9 - 53
  Humberto Ramirez3:31.9 - 53
9Andy WarrenLes Hodge Invitational (04/08/2006)3:32.28 - 52
  Jared Marohiando3:32.28 - 54
  Ty Williams3:32.28 - 54
  Israel Williams3:32.28 - 52
10Sergio VargasPeterson Prep Invitational (04/24/2010)3:32.38 - 50
  Francisco Garcia3:32.38 - 53
  Gerardo Paleo3:32.38 - 57
  Humberto Ramirez3:32.38 - 51

Top

4X800 Relay

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Luis ReynosoKane County Invitational (Boys) (05/05/2017)8:25.59 - 2:03
  Miguel Leon8:25.59 - 2:08
  Rudy Vera8:25.59 - 2:05
  Abraham Vega8:25.59 - 2:08
2Miguel LeonIHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals (05/18/2017)8:30.19
  Edgar Perez8:30.19
  Jesus Nava8:30.19
  Luis Reynoso8:30.19
3Christian CastroKane County Invitational (05/04/2012)8:31.85
  Abelino Mosquedo8:31.85
  Frederick Wilson8:31.85
  David Alvarado8:31.85
4Ricardo Del ToroRockford Auburn Invite #2 (Boys) (02/25/2017)8:31.99
  Edgar Perez8:31.99
  Rudy Vera8:31.99
  Abraham Vega8:31.99
5Luis ReynosoRoger Wilcox Boys Invitational (Boys) (04/28/2017)8:32.03 - 2:04
  Giovany Morales8:32.03 - 2:10
  Rudy Vera8:32.03 - 2:08
  Abraham Vega8:32.03 - 2:10
6Ricardo Del ToroUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/17/2017)8:33.0 - 2:06
  Abraham Vega8:33.0 - 2:11
  Giovany Morales8:33.0 - 2:08
  Edgar Perez8:33.0 - 2:08
7Tony HernandezKane County Invitational (05/08/2009)8:33.1 - 2:04
  Andy Parra8:33.1 - 2:07
  Nick Rodriguez8:33.1 - 2:15
  Gerardo Paleo8:33.1 - 2:06
8Edgar PerezRoger Wilcox Boys Invitational (Boys) (04/28/2017)8:35.74 - 2:05
  Rudy Vera8:35.74 - 2:09
  Abraham Vega8:35.74 - 2:13
  Luis Reynoso8:35.74 - 2:09
9Andy WarrenBeacon-News Invitational (04/28/2006)8:36.0 - 2:04
  Genaro Saenz8:36.0 - 2:09
  Julian Ramirez8:36.0 - 2:11
  Marco Cardenas8:36.0 - 2:12
10Felipe NinoGary Everett Invitational (Boys) (04/17/2015)8:36.64 - 2:05
  Jose Alvarado8:36.64 - 2:09
  Edgar Perez8:36.64 - 2:13
  Ricardo Del Toro8:36.64 - 2:08

Top

High Jump

Rank Athlete Meet Mark Place Media
1Jamario TaylorIHSA State Track Finals (05/28/2009)02.13m (7' 0" )1
2Steven GreenOttawa Township High School Triangular Track Meet (Boys Only) (04/04/2013)01.88m (6' 2" )1
3Davonta FaulknerRoger Wilcox Boys Invitational (Boys) (04/28/2017)01.83m (6' 0" )3
3Arrion MitchellGary Everett Invitational (Boys) (04/17/2014)01.83m (6' 0" )1
3Charles Pool12th Annual Minooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational(Boys) (04/16/2010)01.83m (6' 0" )1
3Kendrick CrossPeterson Prep Invitational (04/19/2008)01.83m (6' 0" )5
7Jamario TaylorUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/19/2009)01.78m (5' 10" )4
8Steven GreenUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/16/2013)01.75m (5' 9" )0
8Charles PoolUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/17/2010)01.75m (5' 9" )3
10Arrion MitchellWheaton North vs. Naperville North & East Aurora (Boys) (02/13/2014)01.73m (5' 8" )0
Freshmen Record
  Jereye StevensonBatavia vs. Taft, Geneva, St. Charles North and East Aurora (Boys) (03/10/2016)01.47m (4' 9" )10

Top

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Meet Mark Place Media
1Kendrick Cross11th Annual Minooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational(Boys) (04/17/2009)06.92m (22' 8" . 25 )1
2Charles Pool12th Annual Minooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational(Boys) (04/16/2010)06.83m (22' 4" )1
3Jamario TaylorIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - West Aurora (05/16/2008)06.78m (22' 03" )2
4Jereye StevensonIHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals (05/18/2017)06.69m (21' 11" . 25 )6
5Kendrick CrossAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/07/2009)06.55m (21' 6" )1
6Jared MarohiandoPeterson Prep Invitational (04/22/2006)06.53m (21' 5" )2
7Jamaria LittletonKane County Invitational (Boys) (05/09/2014)06.41m (21' 0" . 25 )4
8Jared MarohiandoMorton High School West Meet (02/17/2006)06.34m (20' 9" . 5 )0
9Jaylen Ruff12th Annual Minooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational(Boys) (04/16/2010)06.29m (20' 7" ¾)5
10Jamario TaylorUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/12/2008)06.23m (20' 05" . 25 )1
Freshmen Record
  Jereye StevensonIHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals (05/19/2016)06.25m (20' 6" )8

Top

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Meet Mark Place Media
1Kendrick CrossKane County Invitational (05/08/2009)13.26m (43' 6" )2
2Erick AcostaUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/16/2012)12.73m (41' 9" . 25 )5
3Malachi HatchettIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - West Aurora (05/16/2008)12.71m (41' 08" . 5 )0
4Israel WilliamsKane County Invitational (05/05/2006)12.61m (41' 4" . 5 )4
5Erick AcostaKane County Invitational (05/04/2012)12.60m (41' 4" )9
6Zaire WilliamsIHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals (05/18/2017)12.57m (41' 3" )11
7Malachi HatchettUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/12/2008)12.15m (39' 10" . 50 )3
8William RatliffNaperville Central Frosh/Soph ABC Invitational (05/19/2014)12.12m (39' 9" )1
9Dimitri Bouchee12th Annual Minooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational(Boys) (04/16/2010)11.87m (38' 11" ½)5
10Unknown HarrisAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/03/2007)11.76m (38' 7" )5
Freshmen Record
  William RatliffNaperville Central Frosh/Soph ABC Invitational (05/19/2014)12.12m (39' 9" ½)1

Top

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Meet Mark Place Media
1Jesse ArredondoAurora City Indoor Invitational (03/01/2013)03.66m (12' 0" )1
2Darius YanceyKane County Invitational (05/02/2008)03.51m (11' 06" )8
2Jesse ArredondoRoger Wilcox Boys Invitational (Boys Only) (04/26/2013)03.51m (11' 6" )2
4Jimmy FitzmauriceLes Hodge Invitational (04/08/2006)03.20m (10' 6" )0
5Jorge CabreraWheaton North vs. Naperville North & East Aurora (Boys) (02/13/2014)03.05m (10' 0" )0
5Michael SchweistalBeacon-News Invitational (04/28/2006)03.05m (10' 0" )6
5Darius YanceyMorton High School West Meet (02/15/2008)03.05m (10' 0" )4
8Jorge CabreraUEC Outdoor Track Championships (05/10/2012)02.97m (9' 9" )4
9Jimmy FitzmauriceUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/15/2006)02.90m (9' 06" )8
10Wenceslao MejiaNaperville Central Frosh/Soph ABC Invitational (05/19/2014)02.74m (9' 0" )0
Freshmen Record
  Jesse ArredondoWaubonsie Valley/Bartlett Triangular Meet (05/04/2010)03.20m (10' 5" )0

Top

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Meet Mark Place Media
1Daniel AstorgaAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/02/2012)13.26m (43' 6" )5
2Andrew TinerMinooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational (04/13/2006)13.14m (43' 1" . 5 )4
3Andrew TinerAurora City Boys Indoor Invitational (03/04/2006)12.88m (42' 3" )2
4Jessi SolorzanoIHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals (05/18/2017)12.42m (40' 09" )25
5Trace DrolemaWNHS Invitational (02/11/2010)12.32m (40' 5" )0
6Omar OaxacaBeacon-News Invitational (04/27/2012)12.14m (39' 10" )4
7Joel SilvaWNHS Quad Meet (Boys) (02/07/2013)11.76m (38' 7" )0
8Jose YanezOttawa Township Triangular Track Meet (04/09/2009)11.66m (38' 10" )0
9Victor GutierrezIHSA AA Boys' Track Sectional - West Aurora (05/16/2008)11.58m (38' 0" )0
10Tomas NavarroProviso West 6 Team Meet (Boys Only) (02/15/2013)11.44m (37' 6" . 5 )0
Freshmen Record
  Raul EscobarWest Aurora vs. South Elgin & East Aurora (Boys) (04/24/2017)09.88m (32' 4" )11

Top

Discus

Rank Athlete Meet Mark Place Media
1Jose Yanez12th Annual Minooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational(Boys) (04/16/2010)43.21m (141' 9" ½)3
2Abe DuranUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/08/2008)38.16m (125' 02" . 50 )7
3Joel SilvaRoger Wilcox Boys Invitational (Boys Only) (04/26/2013)37.97m (124' 7" )5
4Tomas NavarroBatavia Les Hodge Invitational (Boys Only) (04/05/2013)37.62m (123' 5" )0
5Jesus RiveraKane County Invitational (05/02/2008)36.93m (121' 02" )11
6Trace Drolema12th Annual Minooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational(Boys) (04/16/2010)36.78m (120' 8" )6
7Andrew TinerKane County Invitational (05/05/2006)36.51m (119' 9" . 5 )0
8Derrick MosleyUEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships (05/15/2014)35.46m (116' 4" )15
9Maurice Bond11th Annual Minooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational(Boys) (04/17/2009)35.41m (116' 2" )6
10Gerry MorgaMinooka Co-Ed Track and Field Invitational (04/13/2007)35.36m (116' 0" )0
Freshmen Record
  Salvador NavarroKane County Invitational (Boys) (05/08/2015)29.64m (97' 2" )18

Top

300 Meter Dash

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Humberto RamirezWNHS Invitational (02/12/2009)00:40.50 0
2Guillermo RodriguezBatavia vs. Taft, Geneva, St. Charles North and East Aurora (Boys) (03/10/2016)00:42.47 15
3Brayan BalladaresBatavia Fast & Quick Meet (Boys) (03/09/2017)00:42.65 14
4Enrique EscobedoBatavia Fast & Quick Meet (Boys) (03/09/2017)00:46.53 17
Freshmen Record
  ()

Top

4X160 Relay

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Houston RedmanUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/12/2008)1:17.2
  William Young1:17.2
  Kendrick Cross1:17.2
  Randy Gomez1:17.2
2Houston RedmanUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/14/2007)1:19.34
  William Young1:19.34
  James Jones1:19.34
  Randy Gomez1:19.34
3Quentin ChismUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/15/2006)1:19.89
  Shakeem Williams1:19.89
  Ty Williams1:19.89
  Jared Marohiando1:19.89
4Kendrick CrossUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/19/2009)1:21.04
  Dimitri Bouchee1:21.04
  Francisco Garcia1:21.04
  Humberto Ramirez1:21.04
5Jonathan SalinasUEC Boys Frosh/Soph Indoor Track Championships (03/22/2010)1:27.94
  Ricardo Alcantar1:27.94
  Juan Nicasio1:27.94
  Abelino Mosquedo1:27.94
6Juan SanchezUEC Boys Frosh/Soph Indoor Track Championships (03/24/2014)1:28.12
  Wenceslao Mejia1:28.12
  Arturo Arzate1:28.12
  Noe Jurado1:28.12
7Miguel GuttierrezUEC Boys Frosh/Soph Indoor Track Championships (03/24/2015)1:29.69
  Cristian Unknown1:29.69
  Julio Nogeura1:29.69
  Brian Perea1:29.69
8Juan SanchezUEC Boys Frosh/Soph Indoor Track Championships (03/18/2013)1:31.45
  Francisco Solis1:31.45
  David Silva1:31.45
  Angel Aburto1:31.45
9Charles PoolUEC Boys Indoor Track Championships (03/17/2010)1:32.01
  Dimitri Bouchee1:32.01
  Chris Jones1:32.01
  Francisco Garcia1:32.01

Top

800 Meter Sprint Medley

Rank Athlete Meet Time - Split Place Media
1Adrian Diaz10Kane County Invitational (Boys) (05/06/2016)1:47.81
  James Armstrong1:47.81
  Jerry Llanos1:47.81
  Andres Tinoco1:47.81
2Ricardo AlcantarKane County Invitational (05/07/2010)1:54.44
  Val Guzman1:54.44
  Juan Nicasio1:54.44
  Alexis Del Toro1:54.44
3Juan SanchezKane County Invitational (Boys) (05/09/2014)1:55.13
  Guillermo Rodriguez1:55.13
  Noe Jurado1:55.13
  Arturo Arzate1:55.13
4Alejandro GalvazKane County Invitational (Boys) (05/05/2017)1:57.04
  Caleb Turner1:57.04
  Brandon Madera1:57.04
  Hugo Mosqueda1:57.04
5Juan SanchezKane County Invitational (Boys Only) (05/03/2013)1:58.02
  Noe Jurado1:58.02
  Arturo Arzate1:58.02
  Wenceslao Mejia1:58.02

Top

200 Meter Hurdles

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Marcos EscobedoProviso West 6 Team Meet (Boys Only) (02/15/2013)00:30.04 0
Freshmen Record
  ()

Top

55 Meter Low Hurdles

Rank Athlete Meet Time Place Media
1Miguel GuttierrezUEC Boys Frosh/Soph Indoor Track Championships (03/24/2015)00:09.58 14
2Wenceslao MejiaUEC Boys Frosh/Soph Indoor Track Championships (03/24/2014)00:09.61 14
Freshmen Record
  Miguel GuttierrezUEC Boys Frosh/Soph Indoor Track Championships (03/24/2015)00:09.5814

Top