2016-17 Men Track & Field

View All Rosters

Name Year
Acevedo, Erik Sophomore
Aguinaga, Alec Freshmen
Alvarez, Matthew Sophomore
Armstrong, James Junior
Avalos, Francisco Freshmen
Badillo, Gerrardo Junior
Balladares, Brayan Junior
Barajas, Allen Junior
Boyd, Gabriel Junior
Brown, Traevon Sophomore
Bucio, Bryant Freshmen
Bustamante, Oscar Freshmen
Carrera, Hector Junior
Castro, Oscar Sophomore
Chavez, Adrian Freshmen
Collins, Bruce Sophomore
Contreras, Adan Sophomore
Cooper-Shaw, Darius Sophomore
Cruz, Kevin Sophomore
De La Vega, Tony Sophomore
Del Real, Huitzi Freshmen
Del Toro, Ricardo Senior
Diaz, Jaime Sophomore
Diaz10, Adrian Junior
Diaz9, Adrian Sophomore
Escamilla, Emmanuel Junior
Escobar, Raul Freshmen
Escobedo, Enrique Junior
Espinal, Leo Sophomore
Faulkner, Davonta Junior
Favela, Andrey Freshmen
Flores, Sebastion Junior
Fowler, Glenn Freshmen
Galvaz, Alejandro Freshmen
Garcia, Mario Junior
Garcia, Miguel Sophomore
Garcia, Omar Freshmen
Gardner, Datavian Junior
Garica, Jesus Sophomore
Gonzalez, Miguel Junior
Gutierrez, Cristian Junior
Guttierrez, Miguel Junior
Jefferies, Tyrone Sophomore
Jimenez, Angel Junior
Juarez, Jonathan Senior
Knight, Leon Junior
Leon, Miguel Sophomore
Lopez, Chris Junior
Madera, Brandon Freshmen
Maldanado, Daniel Freshmen
Martinez, Rogelio Senior
Medina, David Sophomore
Meeks, Keenen Sophomore
Morales, Giovany Senior
Mosqueda, Hugo Freshmen
Nava, Jesus Sophomore
Nicoloide, Tony Junior
Noguera, Julio Junior
Nunez, Jason Sophomore
Oleson, Zachary Junior
Ortiz, Mauricio Sophomore
Payne, R Shun Senior
Perez, Edgar Junior
Puga, Joel Sophomore
Renteria, Sebastian Freshmen
Reynoso, Luis Junior
Rivas, Alex Senior
Rivera, Joel Freshmen
Sida, Brian Freshmen
Smith, Antonio Freshmen
Solis, Angel Freshmen
Solorzano, Jessi Sophomore
Stevenson, Jereye Sophomore
Tinoco, Andres Sophomore
Trujillo, Ariel Senior
Turner, Caleb Freshmen
Vasquez, Luke Freshmen
Vazquez, Luis Senior
Vega, Abraham Junior
Vera, Rudy Senior
Williams, Zaire Junior
Woodard, Trinez Sophomore
Yancey, Jarron Sophomore

2016-17 Women Track & Field

View All Rosters

Name Year
Adekola, Barakat Freshmen
Avila, Lesley Freshmen
Becerra, Maria Sophomore
Berry, kimberly Freshmen
Boyd, Erika Freshmen
Bravo, Nancy Freshmen
Brown, Dearra Junior
Bustamante, Yamileth Junior
Castillo, Alexia Freshmen
Cervantes, Alondra Sophomore
Clayborn, Kameron Junior
Cuacuas, Sofia Freshmen
Del Real, Arsinoe Senior
Ferrer, Esmeralda Senior
Geisen, Oliva Freshmen
Gonzalez, Diana Freshmen
Gonzalez, Jesseira Freshmen
Griffin, Alicia Freshmen
Griffin, Aliyah Freshmen
Gutierrez, Naomi Freshmen
Henry, Sania Sophomore
Hernandez, Gisselle Sophomore
Hill, Ahjah Sophomore
Hunt, Michaela Freshmen
Jimenez, Juanita Freshmen
Juarez, Gabriela Junior
Landeros, Jocelyn Junior
Ledezma, Abbigail Freshmen
Lopez, Jennifer Sophomore
Mendoza, Emely Freshmen
Moore, Alasha Freshmen
Navar, Maritza Junior
Ortiz, Serena Sophomore
Pulido, Karina Freshmen
Ramirez, Giselle Senior
Ramos, Melina Freshmen
Rodriguez, Yasmine Junior
Rodriguez, Teresa Junior
Romero, Ana Freshmen
Slater, Toni Freshmen
Smith, Rylee Sophomore
Trejo, Gabriela Senior
Valencia, Blanca Sophomore
Vazquez, Britani Freshmen
Zamora, Vanessa Junior



Coaching Staff

Nick Cowger Assistant Boys Cross Country & Assistant Boys Track-Distance
John Elkins Assistant Boys Track- Throws
Shane Gillespie Head Boys Cross Country & Head Boys Track- Distance
Ryan Herlihy Assistant Boys Track- Sprints
Perry Levin Assistant Boys Track-Sprints
Thomas Vasa Assistant Boys Track- Jumps
Mike Begich Head Girls Track- Sprints
Elissa Hapner Assistant Girls Track-Throws
John Mc Cue Assistant Girls Track- Jumps
Bryan Taylor Assistant Girls Cross Country & Assistant Girls Track-Distance