2018-19 Schedule & Results

Years:

Indoor Track & Field

Meet Date City Arena
Wheaton North vs. Naperville North, Solorio Acad, & East Aurora (Boys)02/07/2019Wheaton, ILWheaton North High School - WNHS Indoor Track
Wheaton North vs. Plainfield South, Fenwick, Providence, Wheaton Academy and East Aurora (Girls)02/16/2019Wheaton, ILWheaton North High School - WNHS Indoor Track
Glenbard North 'Panther' Invitational (Boys)03/01/2019Carol Stream, ILGlenbard North (IL) High School - Glenbard North Indoor Track
Batavia Distance Madness03/08/2019Batavia, ILBatavia H.S. - Bulldog Fieldhouse
UEC Girls Indoor Track Championships03/15/2019Glen Ellyn, ILGlenbard South (IL) High School - Glenbard South Indoor Track
UEC Boys Indoor Track Championships03/16/2019Glen Ellyn, ILGlenbard South (IL) High School - Glenbard South Indoor Track
Bulldog Relays03/21/2019Batavia, ILBatavia H.S. - Bulldog Fieldhouse

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Date City Arena
East Aurora vs. South Elgin #1 (Girls)04/02/2019Aurora, ILEast Aurora HS - Roy E. Davis Field at Ellsworth Hill Stadium
Batavia Les Hodge Invitational (Boys)04/05/2019Batavia, ILBatavia High School - BHS Outdoor Track
Holmes Invite (Girls)04/06/2019Kaneland, ILKaneland High School - KHS Outdoor Track
Gary Everett Invitational (Boys)04/11/2019Elgin, ILElgin High School - Memorial Field
Crystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls)04/12/2019Crystal Lake, ILCrystal Lake Central High School - Outdoor Track
East Aurora vs. South Elgin #2 (Girls)04/16/2019Aurora, ILEast Aurora HS - Roy E. Davis Field at Ellsworth Hill Stadium
Carlson-Anderson Classic Invite (Girls)04/18/2019Batavia, ILBatavia High School - BHS Outdoor Track
Kaneland HS Peterson Prep Invitational (Boys)04/20/2019Kaneland, ILKaneland High School - KHS Outdoor Track
Elgin vs. West Chicago, Bartlett, South Elgin & East Aurora (Girls) 04/23/2019Elgin, ILElgin High School - Memorial Field
West Aurora vs. South Elgin & East Aurora (Boys)04/23/2019Aurora, ILWest Aurora (IL) High School - West Aurora Stadium
Kane County Invitational(Girls)04/26/2019TBA, ILTBA - TBA
Roger Wilcox Boys Invitational (Boys)04/26/2019Oswego, ILOswego High School - Outdoor Track
UEC Girls Outdoor Track Championships05/02/2019TBA, ILTBA - TBA
Kane County Invitational (Boys)05/03/2019TBA, ILTBA - TBA
UEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships05/09/2019Aurora, ILEast Aurora HS - Roy E. Davis Field at Ellsworth Hill Stadium
IHSA 3A Girl's Track and Field Sectionals-Metea Valley05/10/2019Aurora, ILMetea Valley HS - Metea Valley
IHSA 3A Girls State Track Finals05/16/2019 - 05/18/2019Charleston, ILEastern Illinois University - O'Brien Stadium
IHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals-Ottawa05/17/2019Ottawa, ILOttawa Township High School - OTHS Outdoor Track
IHSA 3A Boys State Track Meet 05/23/2019 - 05/25/2019Charleston, ILEastern Illinois University - O'Brien Stadium

Cross Country

Meet Date City Arena
Aurora City Cross Country Invitational08/25/2018Aurora, ILWaubonsie Valley High School - Waubonsie Valley High School Campus
Elgin City Classic Invitational08/29/2018Elgin, ILElgin High School - Lord's Park
Wauconda Cross Country Invite09/08/2018Wauconda , ILLake Wood Forest Preserve - Lake Wood Forest Preserve
Kaneland (Larry Eddington Invitational)09/15/2018Elburn, ILKaneland High School - Elburn Woods Forest Preserve
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational09/22/2018Bartlett, ILBartlett High School - Sunrise Park
Lisle (Mane Event)09/29/2018Lisle, ILBenedictine University - Lisle Community Park
Peoria High School Invite09/29/2018Peoria, ILPeoria - Detwiller Park
UEC Cross Country Championships10/13/2018Bartlett, ILBartlett High School - Sunrise Park
IHSA 3A Cross Country Regionals-Oswego East10/20/2018Oswego, ILOswego East - Oswego East XC Course
IHSA 3A Cross Country Sectionals-Waubonsie10/27/2018Aurora, ILWaubonsie Valley High School - Waubonsie Valley High School Campus
IHSA 3A State Cross Country Championships11/03/2018Peoria, IL - Detweiller Park

Other Events