XC IHSA Sectional Qualifiers

Boys Cross Country Individual Sectional Qualifiers

(Since 1996)

Athletes Name

Year

Sectional Course

Distance

Performance

Place

Daniel Rodriguez

2001 East Aurora (Phillips Park) 3.1mi 17:28 16th
Frank Dunn
2001 East Aurora (Phillips Park) 3.1mi 18:07

23rd

Daniel Rodriguez

2002 East Aurora (Phillips Park) 3.1mi 16:41.1

14rh

Yohnathan Parra 
2004 Kaneland (Maple Park) 2.95mi 16:39 

20th

Yonathan Parra
2005 Wheaton North (Northside Park) 3.05mi  16:00 10th
Dan Valadez 2005  Wheaton North (Northside Park) 3.05mi  16:09

16th

Andy Parra 2008
Aurora West (Wabonsee Community College)
3.0mi 16:15.1

22nd

Andy Parra 2009 Aurora West (Wabonsee Community College) 3.0mi
16:46.7 

9th

Gerardo Paleo 2009 Aurora West (Wabonsee Community College) 3.0mi 16:47.7

10th

Gerardo Paleo 2010  Aurora West (Wabonsee Community College)  3.0mi 16:39.6 

21st

Felipe Nino  2012
West Chicago (Reed Keppler Park)
3.0mi 15:56.2

18th

Felipe Nino 2013 West Chicago (Kress Creek Farms)  3.0mi 16:23.1

31st

Ricardo Del Toro 2016 West Chicago (Kress Creek Farms)  3.0mi 15:35.01

18th

Jonathon Juarez 2016 West Chicago (Kress Creek Farms)  3.0mi 15:55.88

28th

 

Boys Cross Country Team Sectional Qualifiers

(Since 1996)

Year

Regional Course

Distance

Team Score

Place

2014 West Chicago (Kress Creek Farms) 3.0mi 133 6th
2015   St. Charles North (Leroy Oaks)  3.0mi  126

 4th

 

 

 

 

Girls Cross Country Individual Sectional Qualifiers

(Since 1996) 

Athletes Name

Year

Regional Course

Distance

Performance

Place

Lizet Diaz

2000 East Aurora (Phillips Park) 2.4mi 14:39 3rd
Janelle Morga
2007 East Aurora (Oakhurst Forest Preserve) 2.9mi 17:45.0

4th 

Ana Martinez 
2008
Aurora West (Wabonsee Community College)
3.0mi  20:37.2 

21st

Stephanie Nino

2014 West Chicago (Kress Creek Farms)   3.0mi  20:31.1 38th 

Arsi Del Real

2014 West Chicago (Kress Creek Farms)  3.0mi 20:33.8 39th

Arsi Del Real

2016 West Chicago (Kress Creek Farms)  3.0mi 18:21.34 12th
Jennifer Lopez   2016 West Chicago (Kress Creek Farms)  3.0mi 18.44.31 21st

 

 

Girls Cross Country Team Sectional Qualifiers 

(Since 1996)

 

 

Year

Regional Course

Distance

Team Score

Place

2015 St. Charles North (Leroy Oaks) 3.0 169 6th