2016-17 Men Track & Field

View All Rosters

Name Year
Acevedo, Erik Sophomore
Aguinaga, Alec Freshmen
Alvarez, Matthew Sophomore
Armstrong, James Junior
Avalos, Francisco Freshmen
Badillo, Gerrardo Junior
Balladares, Brayan Junior
Barajas, Allen Junior
Boyd, Gabriel Junior
Brown, Traevon Sophomore
Bucio, Bryant Freshmen
Bustamante, Oscar Freshmen
Carrera, Hector Junior
Castro, Oscar Sophomore
Chavez, Adrian Freshmen
Collins, Bruce Sophomore
Contreras, Adan Sophomore
Cooper-Shaw, Darius Sophomore
Cruz, Kevin Sophomore
De La Vega, Tony Sophomore
Del Real, Huitzi Freshmen
Del Toro, Ricardo Senior
Diaz, Jaime Sophomore
Diaz10, Adrian Junior
Diaz9, Adrian Sophomore
Escamilla, Emmanuel Junior
Escobar, Raul Freshmen
Escobedo, Enrique Junior
Espinal, Leo Sophomore
Faulkner, Davonta Junior
Favela, Andrey Freshmen
Flores, Sebastion Junior
Fowler, Glenn Freshmen
Galvaz, Alejandro Freshmen
Garcia, Mario Junior
Garcia, Miguel Sophomore
Garcia, Omar Freshmen
Gardner, Datavian Junior
Garica, Jesus Sophomore
Gonzalez, Miguel Junior
Gutierrez, Cristian Junior
Guttierrez, Miguel Junior
Jefferies, Tyrone Sophomore
Jimenez, Angel Junior
Juarez, Jonathan Senior
Knight, Leon Junior
Leon, Miguel Sophomore
Lopez, Chris Junior
Madera, Brandon Freshmen
Maldanado, Daniel Freshmen
Martinez, Rogelio Senior
Medina, David Sophomore
Meeks, Keenen Sophomore
Morales, Giovany Senior
Mosqueda, Hugo Freshmen
Nava, Jesus Sophomore
Nicoloide, Tony Junior
Noguera, Julio Junior
Nunez, Jason Sophomore
Oleson, Zachary Junior
Ortiz, Mauricio Sophomore
Payne, R Shun Senior
Perez, Edgar Junior
Puga, Joel Sophomore
Renteria, Sebastian Freshmen
Reynoso, Luis Junior
Rivas, Alex Senior
Rivera, Joel Freshmen
Sida, Brian Freshmen
Smith, Antonio Freshmen
Solis, Angel Freshmen
Solorzano, Jessi Sophomore
Stevenson, Jereye Sophomore
Tinoco, Andres Sophomore
Trujillo, Ariel Senior
Turner, Caleb Freshmen
Vasquez, Luke Freshmen
Vazquez, Luis Senior
Vega, Abraham Junior
Vera, Rudy Senior
Williams, Zaire Junior
Woodard, Trinez Sophomore
Yancey, Jarron Sophomore


Coaching Staff

Nick Cowger Assistant Boys Cross Country & Assistant Boys Track-Distance
John Elkins Assistant Boys Track- Throws
Shane Gillespie Head Boys Cross Country & Head Boys Track- Distance
Ryan Herlihy Assistant Boys Track- Sprints
Perry Levin Assistant Boys Track-Sprints
Thomas Vasa Assistant Boys Track- Jumps