Arturo Arzate

Sophomore



Indoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Wheaton North vs. Naperville North & East Aurora (Boys)4X200 Relay1:53.240
Wheaton North vs. Naperville North & East Aurora (Boys)4X400 Relay4:19.140
Wheaton North vs. Naperville North & East Aurora (Boys)Long Jump4.85m(15' 11")0
Wheaton North vs. Naperville North & East Aurora (Boys)Triple Jump9.55m(31' 4")0
Batavia Open - COED Meet (Boys & Girls)Long Jump4.50m(14' 9")0
Batavia Open - COED Meet (Boys & Girls)Triple Jump9.04m(29' 8")0
UEC Boys Frosh/Soph Indoor Track Championships200 Meter Dash29.4223
UEC Boys Frosh/Soph Indoor Track Championships4X160 Relay1:28.1210

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Ottawa vs. Plainfield Central & East Aurora (Boys)4X400 Relay4:09.74 - 1:080
Ottawa vs. Plainfield Central & East Aurora (Boys)4X200 Relay1:46.140
Ottawa vs. Plainfield Central & East Aurora (Boys)Long Jump4.33m(14' 2.5")0
Ottawa vs. Plainfield Central & East Aurora (Boys)Triple Jump9.54m(31' 3.5")0
Batavia Les Hodge Invitational (Boys)200 Meter DashDQ0
Batavia Les Hodge Invitational (Boys)400 Meter Dash1:01.6122
Batavia Les Hodge Invitational (Boys)Long Jump4.76m(15' 7.5")34
Batavia Les Hodge Invitational (Boys)Triple Jump9.61m(31' 6.5")23
Gary Everett Invitational (Boys)Triple Jump9.93m(32' 6.75")3
Kaneland Peterson Prep Invite4X100 Relay49.6310
Kaneland Peterson Prep Invite4X200 Relay1:47.2611
Kaneland Peterson Prep Invite4X400 Relay4:13.4612
Kaneland Peterson Prep InviteTriple Jump10.70m(35' 04.50")20
Oswego Roger Wilcox Invitational (Boys)4X200 Relay1:45.954
Oswego Roger Wilcox Invitational (Boys)Triple Jump9.76m(32' 00.25")6
Kane County Invitational (Boys)800 Meter Sprint Medley1:55.1311
UEC Boys Outdoor Track ChampionshipsTriple Jump9.53m(31' 3")17
Naperville Central Frosh/Soph ABC InvitationalLong Jump4.22m(13' 10")0

Cross Country

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Elgin City Classic Invitational2 Mile14:35.8113
Marmion Royal Cadet Invitational5k25:53.070
Downers Grove South Mustang Run3 Mile21:44.2144
Aurora Central Catholic Charger Classic Invitational2.9 Miles20:51.4147
Lockport Invitational5k22:53.066
UEC Cross Country Championships3 Mile20:56.3119

** = unattached | D = Decathlon