America Chavez

Junior - Aurora, IL - East Aurora High School



Indoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Oswego East vs. East Aurora (Girls) (02/19/2019)1600 Meter Run7:05.610
Proviso West vs. Proviso East,Chicago Agricultural Science, Sullivan and East Aurora (Girls) (03/07/2019)1600 Meter Run7:08.443
Proviso West vs. Proviso East,Chicago Agricultural Science, Sullivan and East Aurora (Girls) (03/07/2019)4X800 Relay12:24.6 - 3:121
UEC Varsity Indoor Invitational (03/16/2019)800 Meter Run3:10.1516

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
East Aurora vs. West Chicago, Glenbard East, West Aurora (Girls) (04/02/2019)400 Meter Dash1:18.7913
East Aurora vs. West Chicago, Glenbard East, West Aurora (Girls) (04/02/2019)4X800 Relay12:14.272
Holmes Invite (Girls) (04/06/2019)4X800 Relay12:08.91 - 3:099
Holmes Invite (Girls) (04/06/2019)800 Meter RunSCR0
East Aurora vs. South Elgin, Glenbard South (Girls) (04/16/2019)800 Meter Run2:57.6711
Carlson-Anderson Classic Invite (Girls) (04/18/2019)400 Meter Dash1:22.5729
Carlson-Anderson Classic Invite (Girls) (04/18/2019)4X800 Relay11:56.19 - 3:057
Elgin vs. West Chicago, Bartlett, South Elgin & East Aurora (Girls) (04/23/2019)1600 Meter Run6:46.900
Kane County Invitational(Girls) (04/26/2019)1600 Meter Run6:48.3425
Kane County Invitational(Girls) (04/26/2019)4X800 Relay12:18.83 - 3:0611
UEC Girls Outdoor Track Championships (05/02/2019)800 Meter RunSCR0

Cross Country

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Aurora City Cross Country Invitational (08/25/2018)3 Mile24:00.641
Elgin City Classic Invitational (08/29/2018)3 Mile23:07.139
Wauconda Cross Country Invite (09/08/2018)5k23:12.257
Kaneland (Larry Eddington Invitational) (09/15/2018)5k22:08.574
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational (09/22/2018)3 Mile21:58.075
Peoria High School Invite (09/29/2018)3 Mile21:10.6163
UEC Cross Country Championships (10/13/2018)3 Mile22:13.639
IHSA 3A Cross Country Regionals-Oswego East (10/20/2018)3 Mile21:48.067

** = unattached | D = Decathlon